AOA Forums AOA Forums AOA Forums Folding For Team 45 AOA Files Home Front Page Become an AOA Subscriber! UserCP Calendar Memberlist FAQ Search Forum Home


Go Back   AOA Forums > Hardware > AMD Motherboards & CPUs

AMD Motherboards & CPUs Questions or comments on AMD products?


Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Rate Thread
  #41 (permalink)  
Old 17th July, 2003, 06:11 PM
Jethro's Avatar
Member
 
Join Date: July 2003
Posts: 51

thanks for the reply man

k i figured as much just not 100%

ok so im guessing u have to setup much like if you were preparing to run a pelt?

also ar eu just running hoses to some water in the freezer or is your rad inside freezer etc?

I was just gonna drill 2 3/4 inch holes in side of freezer run me hoses thru the holes into my RAd inside. The rad barely gets warm now as it is so im thinkin it wont produce enough heat to lag the freezer. Sounds like im not prepared to do that until i get some silicon and neoprene in the right places eh?
__________________
Epox8k3a TB 1700+ @ 2.45 1.85vcore 1/2 MAze3 cooled ~2x256 Samsung DDR @ 204
Chieftec ALuminum 601 //Sparkle 350
Netgear cable router RP614/3com905cTX~lan//SB AUdigy mp3+
WD special 80's x2 and 1x 20 // Sony 48x24x48
Hitachi7515~19inch .22dp ~ BB ATI 9600pro 540/351
Thrustmaster Fox 2 pro usb// Nostromo n50// IBM opti mouse
Digg this Post!Add Post to del.icio.usBookmark Post in TechnoratiFurl this Post!
Reply With Quote
  #42 (permalink)  
Old 17th July, 2003, 06:14 PM
whatever's Avatar
Member
 
Join Date: January 2002
Location: moon
Posts: 1,132

2794mhz



water temp at -2.1C.




http://portfolio.iu.edu/skrska/2790mhz_screen.png
__________________
sig
HTPC
Conroe E6600 + stock cooler @ 3.2ghz
ATi X1950XTX 512 CrossFire
Triple WD Raptor 10k HDDs@ raid 0
50" Panasonic Plasma TH50PHD7UY
50" Panasonic Plasma TH50PH9UK
BetterCable SilverSerpent SVGA & DVI-D
Sony BWU-100A Blu-Ray PC Drive

p4 - superPi - 31 sec.
pM - superPi - 28 sec.
conroe - superPi - 14 sec.

Last edited by whatever; 17th July, 2003 at 06:26 PM.
Digg this Post!Add Post to del.icio.usBookmark Post in TechnoratiFurl this Post!
Reply With Quote
  #43 (permalink)  
Old 17th July, 2003, 06:24 PM
whatever's Avatar
Member
 
Join Date: January 2002
Location: moon
Posts: 1,132

Quote:
Originally Posted by Jethro
thanks for the reply man

k i figured as much just not 100%

ok so im guessing u have to setup much like if you were preparing to run a pelt?
no prob.. yes.. because my liquid source is extreme temps it is treated just like as if the person is using the high powered pelt. my water is so cold that it creates large amount of condensation even on the back side of my board. Back side is insulated as well.

Quote:
also ar eu just running hoses to some water in the freezer or is your rad inside freezer etc?

no rad. Straight looping. No valves, no extra barbs, etc. Two independent loops(cpu & gpu) and two pumps.


Quote:
[b]I was just gonna drill 2 3/4 inch holes in side of freezer run me hoses thru the holes into my RAd inside. The rad barely gets warm now as it is so im thinkin it wont produce enough heat to lag the freezer. Sounds like im not prepared to do that until i get some silicon and neoprene in the right places eh?
im not sure.. but i don't think cooling the rad will affect overclocking greatly.. could be some, but not at extreme.. it is an interesting idea however. Yes you'll have to apply a lot dielectric grease or similar source and apply silicon and neoprene like you've said.
__________________
sig
HTPC
Conroe E6600 + stock cooler @ 3.2ghz
ATi X1950XTX 512 CrossFire
Triple WD Raptor 10k HDDs@ raid 0
50" Panasonic Plasma TH50PHD7UY
50" Panasonic Plasma TH50PH9UK
BetterCable SilverSerpent SVGA & DVI-D
Sony BWU-100A Blu-Ray PC Drive

p4 - superPi - 31 sec.
pM - superPi - 28 sec.
conroe - superPi - 14 sec.
Digg this Post!Add Post to del.icio.usBookmark Post in TechnoratiFurl this Post!
Reply With Quote
  #44 (permalink)  
Old 17th July, 2003, 06:25 PM
Jethro's Avatar
Member
 
Join Date: July 2003
Posts: 51

awesome temps thats just like a freakin PROMMY!!!

sorry i havent picked up on how your running your setup exactly bro, do u just have radiator in freezer?
__________________
Epox8k3a TB 1700+ @ 2.45 1.85vcore 1/2 MAze3 cooled ~2x256 Samsung DDR @ 204
Chieftec ALuminum 601 //Sparkle 350
Netgear cable router RP614/3com905cTX~lan//SB AUdigy mp3+
WD special 80's x2 and 1x 20 // Sony 48x24x48
Hitachi7515~19inch .22dp ~ BB ATI 9600pro 540/351
Thrustmaster Fox 2 pro usb// Nostromo n50// IBM opti mouse
Digg this Post!Add Post to del.icio.usBookmark Post in TechnoratiFurl this Post!
Reply With Quote
  #45 (permalink)  
Old 17th July, 2003, 06:29 PM
whatever's Avatar
Member
 
Join Date: January 2002
Location: moon
Posts: 1,132

there is no radiator in my system nor my deep freezer.
__________________
sig
HTPC
Conroe E6600 + stock cooler @ 3.2ghz
ATi X1950XTX 512 CrossFire
Triple WD Raptor 10k HDDs@ raid 0
50" Panasonic Plasma TH50PHD7UY
50" Panasonic Plasma TH50PH9UK
BetterCable SilverSerpent SVGA & DVI-D
Sony BWU-100A Blu-Ray PC Drive

p4 - superPi - 31 sec.
pM - superPi - 28 sec.
conroe - superPi - 14 sec.
Digg this Post!Add Post to del.icio.usBookmark Post in TechnoratiFurl this Post!
Reply With Quote
  #46 (permalink)  
Old 17th July, 2003, 06:29 PM
Jethro's Avatar
Member
 
Join Date: July 2003
Posts: 51

sorry bout last post didnt get your last one in time hehe

thanks for the details, i just came up with the rad in freezer idea this week i think it has some potential.

gonna test today by dropping rad into a large cooler with some icewater and observe.

im thinking because of my rad's shear size it may absorb enough cold to get pretty darn cold inside a freezer have to see.

i was thinking of doing a quick test to see what it did if it didnt lower my temps to just 40c stead of the current 64c under load i was thinkin maybe no concern for condensation however at idle things may get cold enough to do that.

hmm

what if i just spray the whole board with silicon spray for a test run
__________________
Epox8k3a TB 1700+ @ 2.45 1.85vcore 1/2 MAze3 cooled ~2x256 Samsung DDR @ 204
Chieftec ALuminum 601 //Sparkle 350
Netgear cable router RP614/3com905cTX~lan//SB AUdigy mp3+
WD special 80's x2 and 1x 20 // Sony 48x24x48
Hitachi7515~19inch .22dp ~ BB ATI 9600pro 540/351
Thrustmaster Fox 2 pro usb// Nostromo n50// IBM opti mouse
Digg this Post!Add Post to del.icio.usBookmark Post in TechnoratiFurl this Post!
Reply With Quote
  #47 (permalink)  
Old 17th July, 2003, 06:33 PM
whatever's Avatar
Member
 
Join Date: January 2002
Location: moon
Posts: 1,132

spraying the board is one way.. you could do that, but i don't think your system will get condensation from what you'll be doing. Since you want quickly run, try it without the insulation.


EDIT: My apologies..

I think I made you confused, sorry about that. For such extreme cooling, like mine for example, would need insulation setup i.e. applying a lot of grease etc.. but yours will not generate condensation by cooling the rad. it'll help some, but i don't think it is going to be enough to cause condensation.
__________________
sig
HTPC
Conroe E6600 + stock cooler @ 3.2ghz
ATi X1950XTX 512 CrossFire
Triple WD Raptor 10k HDDs@ raid 0
50" Panasonic Plasma TH50PHD7UY
50" Panasonic Plasma TH50PH9UK
BetterCable SilverSerpent SVGA & DVI-D
Sony BWU-100A Blu-Ray PC Drive

p4 - superPi - 31 sec.
pM - superPi - 28 sec.
conroe - superPi - 14 sec.

Last edited by whatever; 17th July, 2003 at 06:54 PM.
Digg this Post!Add Post to del.icio.usBookmark Post in TechnoratiFurl this Post!
Reply With Quote
  #48 (permalink)  
Old 17th July, 2003, 06:50 PM
Jethro's Avatar
Member
 
Join Date: July 2003
Posts: 51

heres the Rad and setup im using currently sorry for the sizes

http://www.knology.net/~dmpickard/Picture%20017.jpg

http://www.knology.net/~dmpickard/Picture%20040.jpg

http://www.knology.net/~dmpickard/Picture%20050.jpg

http://www.knology.net/~dmpickard/Picture%20049.jpg
__________________
Epox8k3a TB 1700+ @ 2.45 1.85vcore 1/2 MAze3 cooled ~2x256 Samsung DDR @ 204
Chieftec ALuminum 601 //Sparkle 350
Netgear cable router RP614/3com905cTX~lan//SB AUdigy mp3+
WD special 80's x2 and 1x 20 // Sony 48x24x48
Hitachi7515~19inch .22dp ~ BB ATI 9600pro 540/351
Thrustmaster Fox 2 pro usb// Nostromo n50// IBM opti mouse
Digg this Post!Add Post to del.icio.usBookmark Post in TechnoratiFurl this Post!
Reply With Quote
  #49 (permalink)  
Old 17th July, 2003, 06:51 PM
Jethro's Avatar
Member
 
Join Date: July 2003
Posts: 51

just using some homade rubbermade "shrouds" and ductape for now heheh
__________________
Epox8k3a TB 1700+ @ 2.45 1.85vcore 1/2 MAze3 cooled ~2x256 Samsung DDR @ 204
Chieftec ALuminum 601 //Sparkle 350
Netgear cable router RP614/3com905cTX~lan//SB AUdigy mp3+
WD special 80's x2 and 1x 20 // Sony 48x24x48
Hitachi7515~19inch .22dp ~ BB ATI 9600pro 540/351
Thrustmaster Fox 2 pro usb// Nostromo n50// IBM opti mouse
Digg this Post!Add Post to del.icio.usBookmark Post in TechnoratiFurl this Post!
Reply With Quote
  #50 (permalink)  
Old 17th July, 2003, 06:59 PM
whatever's Avatar
Member
 
Join Date: January 2002
Location: moon
Posts: 1,132

Nice interesting setup! nice pics.
__________________
sig
HTPC
Conroe E6600 + stock cooler @ 3.2ghz
ATi X1950XTX 512 CrossFire
Triple WD Raptor 10k HDDs@ raid 0
50" Panasonic Plasma TH50PHD7UY
50" Panasonic Plasma TH50PH9UK
BetterCable SilverSerpent SVGA & DVI-D
Sony BWU-100A Blu-Ray PC Drive

p4 - superPi - 31 sec.
pM - superPi - 28 sec.
conroe - superPi - 14 sec.
Digg this Post!Add Post to del.icio.usBookmark Post in TechnoratiFurl this Post!
Reply With Quote
  #51 (permalink)  
Old 17th July, 2003, 07:01 PM
Jethro's Avatar
Member
 
Join Date: July 2003
Posts: 51

Thanks dood!

so u think thers enough Rad to make freezer effective hehe
__________________
Epox8k3a TB 1700+ @ 2.45 1.85vcore 1/2 MAze3 cooled ~2x256 Samsung DDR @ 204
Chieftec ALuminum 601 //Sparkle 350
Netgear cable router RP614/3com905cTX~lan//SB AUdigy mp3+
WD special 80's x2 and 1x 20 // Sony 48x24x48
Hitachi7515~19inch .22dp ~ BB ATI 9600pro 540/351
Thrustmaster Fox 2 pro usb// Nostromo n50// IBM opti mouse
Digg this Post!Add Post to del.icio.usBookmark Post in TechnoratiFurl this Post!
Reply With Quote
  #52 (permalink)  
Old 17th July, 2003, 07:08 PM
whatever's Avatar
Member
 
Join Date: January 2002
Location: moon
Posts: 1,132

Sounds good. Try and see. I think you'll get good result. Good luck!
__________________
sig
HTPC
Conroe E6600 + stock cooler @ 3.2ghz
ATi X1950XTX 512 CrossFire
Triple WD Raptor 10k HDDs@ raid 0
50" Panasonic Plasma TH50PHD7UY
50" Panasonic Plasma TH50PH9UK
BetterCable SilverSerpent SVGA & DVI-D
Sony BWU-100A Blu-Ray PC Drive

p4 - superPi - 31 sec.
pM - superPi - 28 sec.
conroe - superPi - 14 sec.
Digg this Post!Add Post to del.icio.usBookmark Post in TechnoratiFurl this Post!
Reply With Quote
  #53 (permalink)  
Old 17th July, 2003, 07:11 PM
Daniel ~'s Avatar
Chief BBS Administrator
 
Join Date: September 2001
Location: Seattle Wa.
Posts: 45,606

Quote:
Originally Posted by 800 mhz fsb
LOL an xp 1700 at 2745 mhz lol OK firest of all that chip cant be clock that far and second you cant even get any chip intel or amd over a %50 clock. thats almost 1400 mhz faster on the core lol. O well have your fun and whats up with the ge-force 3. and what about some 3dmark scores 2 not just pc mark. Just one more thing if you could do that I can get my xp 3200+ over 4 ghz LOL what a joke or I can get a p4 up to 6 ghz LOL no need to get a p5 overclock your p4 6GHZ dont get and amd 64 bit or xp 3200 overclock your 2200+ to 3.6 ghz lol 250 mhz fsb
Welcome to AOA. In the future if you feel a posted achievement is insufficiently documented, please fell free to ask for photo's, benchmarks, independent confirmation, any thing you like.

Just as the poster is free to decline the task of gathering proof and simply stand upon his past evidence and his or her assertion that things are as they say they are.

All this is a natural an necessary part of a public exploration of a topic.

However telling someone they are full of crap, especially someone who has in the past been quite forthcoming and willing to supply readers with not only proof but step by step help to gain similar results, is unnecessary, against our rules, and, if persistent in, would get you ban.

I hope you find our way of doing things to your liking..a little doubt is a good thing, a little faith too is a good thing...yes?
__________________
"Though all men live in ignorance before mystery,
they need not live in darkness...
Justice is foundation and Mercy ETERNAL
."
DKE

"All that we do is touched by Ocean
Yet we remain on the shore of what we know."
Richard Wilbur

[img]/forum/attachments/random-nonsense/16515-sigs-dan_drag.jpg[/img]
Subscribers! Ask Pitch about a Custom Sig Graphic

Digg this Post!Add Post to del.icio.usBookmark Post in TechnoratiFurl this Post!
Reply With Quote
  #54 (permalink)  
Old 18th July, 2003, 12:44 AM
mino's Avatar
Member
 
Join Date: July 2003
Location: Slovakia, little country uder Tatras
Posts: 6

Smile

Quote:
Originally Posted by whatever
i don't think so.
Hmm, I see your point.

About the Vcore vs. stability, not overclockability, i'm well aware of (I post at ~2.65 with my setup but stable was~2.3 => insufficient cooling+PSU...).

I simply meant 2V is too much(it could desintegrate the core).
But, on the other hand if the core is cooled just enough, it won't be a problem so far. U know that to cool doesn't mean to make nice readings from senzor, best measure is highest stable clock...

In fact my thought was based on "home" clocking with no way to obtain such cooling as yours. The point is, that there(Slov.) most people overclock to spare money and thus fun from it is at second place(if is).

So, have fun and a lot of nice pieces!
__________________
Thoroughbred 1700+/17*133/1,64Vcore | CP5-7JDIB | QDI Kudoz7A | 256M Apacer DDR266 CL2 | ManLi R8500 black64 | Samsung 957MB | IBM 9G UW-SCSI @ Adaptec 2940UW | Maxtor 30G | MSI 48/40/12

Last edited by mino; 19th July, 2003 at 01:21 PM. Reason: little tune up
Digg this Post!Add Post to del.icio.usBookmark Post in TechnoratiFurl this Post!
Reply With Quote
  #55 (permalink)  
Old 18th July, 2003, 12:59 AM
whatever's Avatar
Member
 
Join Date: January 2002
Location: moon
Posts: 1,132

Quote:
Originally Posted by mino

I simply meant 2V is too much(it could desintegrate the core).
But, on the other hand if the core is cooled just enough, it won't be a problem so far.

that's.... what I meant in the first place.

Pay attention to the water source I'm using. it had been mentioned many times in the early part of these posts starting from my very second post. It had been mentioned repeatedly later on in my posts. This is why it is important to read all posts to avoid confusion.


Quote:
U know that to cool doesn't mean to make nice readings from senzor, best measure is highest stable clock...

Be glad I included the temp/voltage sensor in the screenshots. I normally don't even run temp sensors.

The sensor reading indications gives us good idea of where about my temperature/voltage status is with my permanent cooling setup i'm using.
Even if it is not accurate, it doesn't matter. I'm running at X level of mhz at X level of cooling and maintaining stability.


Quote:
best measure is highest stable clock

so far, my stable clock is 2760mhz, prime stable, it's been mentioned before. I'm working on getting the 2794mhz prime stable at the moment. of course not many people are interested in "bootable mhz". it can easily be done. and that is what I've been talking about in the entire thread. Pay attention to the screenshots where I run intensive apps including prime95. The key "stability" is what I was pointing out, as well as high overclocks.
__________________
sig
HTPC
Conroe E6600 + stock cooler @ 3.2ghz
ATi X1950XTX 512 CrossFire
Triple WD Raptor 10k HDDs@ raid 0
50" Panasonic Plasma TH50PHD7UY
50" Panasonic Plasma TH50PH9UK
BetterCable SilverSerpent SVGA & DVI-D
Sony BWU-100A Blu-Ray PC Drive

p4 - superPi - 31 sec.
pM - superPi - 28 sec.
conroe - superPi - 14 sec.

Last edited by whatever; 18th July, 2003 at 01:05 AM.
Digg this Post!Add Post to del.icio.usBookmark Post in TechnoratiFurl this Post!
Reply With Quote
  #56 (permalink)  
Old 18th July, 2003, 01:18 AM
Jethro's Avatar
Member
 
Join Date: July 2003
Posts: 51

its very common to see guys with extreme cooling running 2.0 vcore and up. 2.0 is max for my sys and dangerous if room gets to hot.

heat is the dangerous element here and if your getting rid of heat then 98% of the danger of high volts goes with it.

Ive been running 2.0vcore since slot A's even with air cooling havent fried a cpu yet =)

Again its all bout cooling

ive heard somewhere that when amd pre BURNS your cpu when TEsting them they pump even more than 2.1vcore thru them.
__________________
Epox8k3a TB 1700+ @ 2.45 1.85vcore 1/2 MAze3 cooled ~2x256 Samsung DDR @ 204
Chieftec ALuminum 601 //Sparkle 350
Netgear cable router RP614/3com905cTX~lan//SB AUdigy mp3+
WD special 80's x2 and 1x 20 // Sony 48x24x48
Hitachi7515~19inch .22dp ~ BB ATI 9600pro 540/351
Thrustmaster Fox 2 pro usb// Nostromo n50// IBM opti mouse
Digg this Post!Add Post to del.icio.usBookmark Post in TechnoratiFurl this Post!
Reply With Quote
  #57 (permalink)  
Old 18th July, 2003, 01:24 AM
whatever's Avatar
Member
 
Join Date: January 2002
Location: moon
Posts: 1,132

Quote:
Originally Posted by Jethro
its very common to see guys with extreme cooling running 2.0 vcore and up. 2.0 is max for my sys and dangerous if room gets to hot.

heat is the dangerous element here and if your getting rid of heat then 98% of the danger of high volts goes with it.

Ive been running 2.0vcore since slot A's even with air cooling havent fried a cpu yet =)

Again its all bout cooling

ive heard somewhere that when amd pre BURNS your cpu when TEsting them they pump even more than 2.1vcore thru them.
Well said.
__________________
sig
HTPC
Conroe E6600 + stock cooler @ 3.2ghz
ATi X1950XTX 512 CrossFire
Triple WD Raptor 10k HDDs@ raid 0
50" Panasonic Plasma TH50PHD7UY
50" Panasonic Plasma TH50PH9UK
BetterCable SilverSerpent SVGA & DVI-D
Sony BWU-100A Blu-Ray PC Drive

p4 - superPi - 31 sec.
pM - superPi - 28 sec.
conroe - superPi - 14 sec.
Digg this Post!Add Post to del.icio.usBookmark Post in TechnoratiFurl this Post!
Reply With Quote
  #58 (permalink)  
Old 18th July, 2003, 01:40 AM
whatever's Avatar
Member
 
Join Date: January 2002
Location: moon
Posts: 1,132

Quote:
i'm well aware of (I post at ~2.65 with my setup but stable was~2300 => cooling+PSU...).
oh and i forgot to mention, as we know, POST is just the first part of the bootup system process. Is your 2.65ghz good for POST only?.. what about startup, load windows, and can you make it to windows? sure..... I can "POST" at 2.83~ 2.85Ghz+.
__________________
sig
HTPC
Conroe E6600 + stock cooler @ 3.2ghz
ATi X1950XTX 512 CrossFire
Triple WD Raptor 10k HDDs@ raid 0
50" Panasonic Plasma TH50PHD7UY
50" Panasonic Plasma TH50PH9UK
BetterCable SilverSerpent SVGA & DVI-D
Sony BWU-100A Blu-Ray PC Drive

p4 - superPi - 31 sec.
pM - superPi - 28 sec.
conroe - superPi - 14 sec.
Digg this Post!Add Post to del.icio.usBookmark Post in TechnoratiFurl this Post!
Reply With Quote
  #59 (permalink)  
Old 18th July, 2003, 02:58 AM
chris4521's Avatar
Member
 
Join Date: February 2003
Location: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Posts: 143
Send a message via ICQ to chris4521 Send a message via AIM to chris4521

Quote:
Originally Posted by Jethro
sorry bout last post didnt get your last one in time hehe

thanks for the details, i just came up with the rad in freezer idea this week i think it has some potential.

gonna test today by dropping rad into a large cooler with some icewater and observe.

im thinking because of my rad's shear size it may absorb enough cold to get pretty darn cold inside a freezer have to see.

i was thinking of doing a quick test to see what it did if it didnt lower my temps to just 40c stead of the current 64c under load i was thinkin maybe no concern for condensation however at idle things may get cold enough to do that.

hmm

what if i just spray the whole board with silicon spray for a test run
you wont need to spray your whole board.
i did the same thing you're thinking of here.
just insulate all the tubing, because you'll get drips if you don't. you dont need to go crazy and insulate hte back of the board or anything like that, just make sure you have enough insulation on the block itself. i just packed some bits offoam in there and that was more than enough.
just my 2cents :>
__________________
DFI NF2 Infinity Ultra
DLT3C 0310 1700+
Swiftech MCP600/MCW5000/MCR50/120mm Rad
1x 256mb geil ultra platinum DDR (pc3500)
Albatron GFFX 5600 Turbo (400/900)
40gb 7200 ata133
48xcdrom, 4x2x24x cdrw :<
Sony trinitron multiscan 20sfII
Digg this Post!Add Post to del.icio.usBookmark Post in TechnoratiFurl this Post!
Reply With Quote
  #60 (permalink)  
Old 18th July, 2003, 08:49 PM
whatever's Avatar
Member
 
Join Date: January 2002
Location: moon
Posts: 1,132

more..






http://portfolio.iu.edu/skrska/2794mhz_pcmark.png
__________________
sig
HTPC
Conroe E6600 + stock cooler @ 3.2ghz
ATi X1950XTX 512 CrossFire
Triple WD Raptor 10k HDDs@ raid 0
50" Panasonic Plasma TH50PHD7UY
50" Panasonic Plasma TH50PH9UK
BetterCable SilverSerpent SVGA & DVI-D
Sony BWU-100A Blu-Ray PC Drive

p4 - superPi - 31 sec.
pM - superPi - 28 sec.
conroe - superPi - 14 sec.
Digg this Post!Add Post to del.icio.usBookmark Post in TechnoratiFurl this Post!
Reply With Quote
Reply



Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
xp1700 purplemohawkman AMD Motherboards & CPUs 2 14th December, 2003 03:26 PM
xp1700 - 2.82Ghz whatever AMD Motherboards & CPUs 21 6th November, 2003 09:58 AM
xp1700 undervolting Poor_Guy AMD Motherboards & CPUs 0 8th May, 2003 03:30 AM
XP1700+ Max Temp SiGmA_X Cooling & Temperature Monitoring 6 4th July, 2002 03:05 AM
voltage for XP1700+ ? buzz991 AMD Motherboards & CPUs 1 6th February, 2002 07:57 PM


All times are GMT +1. The time now is 12:49 PM.


Copyright ©2001 - 2010, AOA Forums
Don't Click Here Don't Click Here Either

Search Engine Friendly URLs by vBSEO 3.3.0