AOA Forums AOA Forums AOA Forums Folding For Team 45 AOA Files Home Front Page Become an AOA Subscriber! UserCP Calendar Memberlist FAQ Search Forum Home


Go Back   AOA Forums > Hardware > EPoX MotherBoards

EPoX MotherBoards EPoX Intel and AMD Motherboards.


Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Rate Thread
  #1 (permalink)  
Old 13th June, 2005, 11:25 PM
kamui's Avatar
Member
 
Join Date: June 2005
Posts: 10

Thumbs down Did someone have * MBM5 profile for 9NPA+Ultra ?

HI All,

All in the title
thx
__________________
Digg this Post!Add Post to del.icio.usBookmark Post in TechnoratiFurl this Post!
Reply With Quote
  #2 (permalink)  
Old 14th June, 2005, 12:09 AM
SPQQKY's Avatar
Member
 
Join Date: January 2002
Location: Far From Reality
Posts: 747
Send a message via ICQ to SPQQKY Send a message via AIM to SPQQKY

You can do it manually. You just have to play with the sensor choices until you find the right one. Some of them might be wrong voltages for the reading (i.e., northbridge might show up as vdimm, etc..), but you can change it to whatever you want in the description.
__________________
AMD Athlon64 X2 4200+ Windsor @ 2.8GHz
DFI Infinity NF UltraII-M2
2 x 1GB Corsair XMS2 pc6400C4
BFG GeForce 8800GTS OC
Soundblaster Audigy Gamer
ENERMAX EG565AX-VEFMA2.0-SLI ATX12V 535W
3 x Seagate Barracuda 300GB SATA150
160 Gig Seagate Barracuda
Asus Ageia PhysX graphics unit
Digg this Post!Add Post to del.icio.usBookmark Post in TechnoratiFurl this Post!
Reply With Quote
  #3 (permalink)  
Old 15th June, 2005, 05:24 AM
Member
 
Join Date: September 2004
Posts: 73

Quote:
Originally Posted by kamui
HI All,

All in the title
thx

For MBM5370 'nF4 nF3_MBMDataFinal'
Attached Files
File Type: zip MBMDataFinal.zip (39.2 KB, 58 views)
__________________
Digg this Post!Add Post to del.icio.usBookmark Post in TechnoratiFurl this Post!
Reply With Quote
  #4 (permalink)  
Old 15th June, 2005, 06:13 AM
Swifty2002's Avatar
Member
 
Join Date: December 2002
Location: USA
Posts: 269

How exactly do you use this in order to have the Nf3-Nf4 settings? I tried putting in it the directory that had all the ini and config files, but it still doesn't show up in list of supported motherboards.
__________________
AMD64 Venice 3200+@2500 (250x10) || Epox 9NDA3J v2.1 || 1.5GB PC3200 RAM || Inwin Q800 case || Enermax 431w PSU || ATI Radeon X800 XL AIW || Acer 226BW 22" LCD monitor || NEC 2500A 8x DVD-R/RW || WD 120gb & 80gb 7200rpm 8mb cache || 26,462 3DMark 2001 || 12,619 3DMark 2003 || 6,016 3DMark 2005 || Folding@Home 24/7...
Digg this Post!Add Post to del.icio.usBookmark Post in TechnoratiFurl this Post!
Reply With Quote
  #5 (permalink)  
Old 16th June, 2005, 11:03 AM
SPQQKY's Avatar
Member
 
Join Date: January 2002
Location: Far From Reality
Posts: 747
Send a message via ICQ to SPQQKY Send a message via AIM to SPQQKY

You have to install MBM5, then before you reboot, replace the existing folder with this one.
__________________
AMD Athlon64 X2 4200+ Windsor @ 2.8GHz
DFI Infinity NF UltraII-M2
2 x 1GB Corsair XMS2 pc6400C4
BFG GeForce 8800GTS OC
Soundblaster Audigy Gamer
ENERMAX EG565AX-VEFMA2.0-SLI ATX12V 535W
3 x Seagate Barracuda 300GB SATA150
160 Gig Seagate Barracuda
Asus Ageia PhysX graphics unit
Digg this Post!Add Post to del.icio.usBookmark Post in TechnoratiFurl this Post!
Reply With Quote
  #6 (permalink)  
Old 17th June, 2005, 06:02 AM
Swifty2002's Avatar
Member
 
Join Date: December 2002
Location: USA
Posts: 269

I had MBM already installed and running when I installed this over the default.

My question is, if the new motherboard should show up when you are choosing one of the motherboards? If so under which does it appear? (example, the motherboards are listed by brand like Epox, Abit, etc..)
__________________
AMD64 Venice 3200+@2500 (250x10) || Epox 9NDA3J v2.1 || 1.5GB PC3200 RAM || Inwin Q800 case || Enermax 431w PSU || ATI Radeon X800 XL AIW || Acer 226BW 22" LCD monitor || NEC 2500A 8x DVD-R/RW || WD 120gb & 80gb 7200rpm 8mb cache || 26,462 3DMark 2001 || 12,619 3DMark 2003 || 6,016 3DMark 2005 || Folding@Home 24/7...
Digg this Post!Add Post to del.icio.usBookmark Post in TechnoratiFurl this Post!
Reply With Quote
  #7 (permalink)  
Old 21st June, 2005, 10:48 PM
kamui's Avatar
Member
 
Join Date: June 2005
Posts: 10

Arrow

Quote:
Originally Posted by aJ\/Tg
For MBM5370 'nF4 nF3_MBMDataFinal'
it does'nt works ,i have false result , your file is for DFI nf4-u and not ofr epox
__________________
Digg this Post!Add Post to del.icio.usBookmark Post in TechnoratiFurl this Post!
Reply With Quote
Reply



Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
9NPA+ ultra Luke2 EPoX MotherBoards 1 2nd January, 2007 08:32 PM
EpoX EP-9NPA Ultra vs EP-9NPA+ Ultra ? Kallikaa EPoX MotherBoards 6 27th January, 2006 07:35 AM
9NPA+ Ultra vs 9NPA+ SLI Klavs EPoX MotherBoards 0 5th September, 2005 09:26 PM
Dual Core BIOS - 9NPA+ SLI and 9NPA+ Ultra EPoX Tech EPoX MotherBoards 46 1st August, 2005 04:52 PM
Help Me oc my 9NPA+ Ultra Icej EPoX MotherBoards 5 21st June, 2005 02:07 AM


All times are GMT +1. The time now is 10:54 AM.


Copyright ©2001 - 2010, AOA Forums
Don't Click Here Don't Click Here Either

Search Engine Friendly URLs by vBSEO 3.3.0