AOA Forums AOA Forums AOA Forums Folding For Team 45 AOA Files Home Front Page Become an AOA Subscriber! UserCP Calendar Memberlist FAQ Search Forum Home


Go Back   AOA Forums > Hardware > Intel Motherboards & CPUs

Intel Motherboards & CPUs Questions or comments on INTEL products?


Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Rate Thread
  #1 (permalink)  
Old 7th September, 2006, 04:52 PM
z3speed4me's Avatar
Member
 
Join Date: March 2005
Location: Union, NJ
Posts: 458

Wats Up With My Clock Speed!!!

hey...i just installed my e6400

and i am having problems, soooo im quite upset


for ONE, it will barely let me overclock, anything past 300mhz fsb and it doesnt even boot into windows, i think its something with my memory settings though, i dont know what to put the mem on, but no matter what ive done, either auto, or set it at low mhz, bumped the voltage, its still giving me problems


so i FINALLY just got into windows and now i see a problem with my core clock, cpuz shows me something totally different than the asus utility does, so what is the deal here, whats going on and what did i do wrong!!
Attached Thumbnails
Wats Up With My Clock Speed!!!-d-top.jpg  
__________________
-Antec 900 case
-Asus p5w dh deluxe 2206 bios
-2x1 gb GSKILL 6400 @ with 4-4-4-12 760mhz
-Intel E6400 2.13 @ 3.044ghz 380fsb w/ zalman cnps9500-led L626A472
-EVGA 8800gtx
-2 WD caviar se16 250gb raid 0
-OCZ GameXStream 700
-Creative x-fi xtrememusic
-Samsung 226bw "S"
-all on Vista Ultimate...

my 2006 m roadster is still faster though

Last edited by z3speed4me; 7th September, 2006 at 05:08 PM.
Digg this Post!Add Post to del.icio.usBookmark Post in TechnoratiFurl this Post!
Reply With Quote
  #2 (permalink)  
Old 7th September, 2006, 04:54 PM
Member/Contributor/Resident Crystal Ball
 
Join Date: March 2004
Posts: 7,451

EIST is still enabled in bios. Dropped multi down ot 6x, as there is no load on cpu. Wanna send that rig my way, let me clock it for ya?


Just kidding....



Whole new territory to overcome...have fun!:

Quote:
Overview

Certain boxed Intel desktop processors have support for Enhanced Intel SpeedStep® technology. Consult the Processor Spec Finder to see which processors support Enhanced Intel SpeedStep technology. First delivered in Intel mobile and server platforms, Enhanced Intel SpeedStep technology can provide average power savings depending on system usage and design.

Enhanced Intel SpeedStep technology allows the system to dynamically adjust processor voltage and core frequency, which can result in decreased average power consumption and decreased average heat production. By decreasing power and heat on Desktop PCs, system builders can (depending on system configurations) potentially lower acoustics, and even develop more innovative small form factor designs. Additionally, this feature can help address power concerns in companies with sites approaching the limits of bounded electrical infrastructures. Combined with existing power saving features, Enhanced Intel SpeedStep technology can provide an excellent balance between providing power when you need it and conserving it when you don’t

Desktop System Requirements

To take advantaged of Enhanced Intel SpeedStep® technology, certain requirements must be met
  • CPU: An Intel® desktop processor with Enhanced Intel SpeedStep technology support is required. Consult the Processor Spec Finder to see which processors support Enhanced Intel SpeedStep technology.
  • Chipset: A motherboard with one of the following chipsets is currently required to support Enhanced Intel SpeedStep technology: Intel® 910, Intel® 915x/925X/XE or Intel® 945x/946x/955X/975, Intel® 965/963 Chipsets.
  • Motherboard: The motherboard manufacture’s system board must support dynamic VID. All Intel® desktop boards support dynamic VID. See http://support.intel.com/support/motherboards/desktop/ for available Intel desktop boards. For all others Contact your motherboard manufacture for specific support for dynamic VID
  • BIOS: A BIOS must have support for Enhanced Intel SpeedStep technology. For Boxed Intel desktop boards see http://developer.intel.com/design/motherbd/genbios.htm. For all others contact your motherboard manufacture.
  • Operating System: An OS that supports Enhanced Intel SpeedStep technology is required. Current supporting OSs include:, Microsoft Windows* XP SP2 includes native support for Enhanced Intel SpeedStep® technology. Linux* support is also available. Contact your OS vendor for more information.
  • Software/Drivers: No specific software or driver updates are currently required. However, it is recommended that you always have the latest drivers for your system hardware.
Integration

Standard integration procedures should be followed for installing all the various system hardware components. Once all the hardware components have been installed correctly (or if the system is already functional) take the following recommended steps:
  1. Download and run the latest BIOS update for your motherboard. Check with your motherboard manufacture to ensure their latest BIOS contains support for Enhanced Intel SpeedStep technology
  2. Ensure Enhanced Intel SpeedStep technology is enabled in your BIOS. For Intel desktop boards the Intel SpeedStep technology option is under the, “Power,” tab and labeled, “EIST.” Ensure it is set to, “Enabled.”
  3. Ensure your OS has support for Enhanced Intel SpeedStep technology. For Windows* XP SP2 operating systems install Windows XP SP2* if you haven’t already done so.
  4. Finally Enhanced Intel SpeedStep technology must be turned on in the OS. Currently, for Windows* XP SP2 operating systems Enhanced Intel SpeedStep technology by default is off. To turn it on do the following:
  • Under Control Panel – open Power Options
    • Under the Power Schemes pull down menu
      • To turn Enhanced Intel SpeedStep technology ON select, “Minimal Power Management,” power scheme.
      • To turn Enhanced Intel SpeedStep technology OFF select, “Always On,” power scheme.
To verify that Enhanced Intel SpeedStep technology is enabled do the following:
  1. Close all applications and ensure that Windows OS is in idle mode. (Pres Ctrl + Alt + Delete and select the Performance tab. Verify that CPU usage is 0%.
  2. Right click My Computer and select, “Properties.”
  3. Under the General tab examine the installed processor and speed. If Enhanced Intel SpeedStep technology is enabled, two processor speeds will be listed. The first speed listed is the specified speed of the processor. The second speed is the current operating speed. The second speed will be less then the 1st speed. (See fig. 1) This indicates that Enhanced Intel SpeedStep technology has effectively lowered the processor voltage and core frequency, which can (depending on system usage and design) result in decreased average power consumption and decreased average heat production. If Enhanced Intel SpeedStep technology is off then both processor speeds will be equal. (See fig. 2) If the processor is not in idle mode, Enhanced Intel SpeedStep technology can be enabled and both processors speeds can bee equal. If this happens try steps 1-3 again
Figure 1 (EIST ON):Figure 2 (EIST OFF):http://www.intel.com/cd/channel/rese...eng/203863.htmhttp://www.intel.com/cd/channel/rese...eng/203865.htm



For more information visit the following websites:
Boxed Intel Processor integration procedures http://intel.com/go/integration
Intel desktop board BIOS updates http://developer.intel.com/design/motherbd/genbios.htm



THIS INFORMATION IS FOR REFERENCE USE ONLY AND IS PROVIDED "AS IS" WITH NO WARRANTIES WHATSOEVER, INCLUDING ANY WARRANTY OF MERCHANTABILITY, NONINFRINGEMENT, OR FITNESS FOR ANY PARTICULAR PURPOSE. The system builder remains solely responsible for the design, sale and functionality of its product. Please check with the hardware and software product vendors for current and compatibility information regarding specific product models. All products are based on current expectations, and subject to change without notice.
__________________

Last edited by cadaveca; 7th September, 2006 at 04:58 PM.
Digg this Post!Add Post to del.icio.usBookmark Post in TechnoratiFurl this Post!
Reply With Quote
  #3 (permalink)  
Old 7th September, 2006, 04:58 PM
z3speed4me's Avatar
Member
 
Join Date: March 2005
Location: Union, NJ
Posts: 458

ok that i will fix now...after i find where it is in the bios,

but i still dont know why it wont ever boot up, with even a MINIMAL oc, its gotta be the mem settings right? just not accepting something or other, i just have to figure it out

i knew EXACTLY what my old chip could take, now i have no idea what i have to clock or volt anything at anymore
__________________
-Antec 900 case
-Asus p5w dh deluxe 2206 bios
-2x1 gb GSKILL 6400 @ with 4-4-4-12 760mhz
-Intel E6400 2.13 @ 3.044ghz 380fsb w/ zalman cnps9500-led L626A472
-EVGA 8800gtx
-2 WD caviar se16 250gb raid 0
-OCZ GameXStream 700
-Creative x-fi xtrememusic
-Samsung 226bw "S"
-all on Vista Ultimate...

my 2006 m roadster is still faster though
Digg this Post!Add Post to del.icio.usBookmark Post in TechnoratiFurl this Post!
Reply With Quote
  #4 (permalink)  
Old 7th September, 2006, 04:58 PM
Favu's Avatar
AOA's resident barman
 
Join Date: October 2005
Location: /Wales/Abergavenny
Posts: 4,004
Send a message via ICQ to Favu Send a message via AIM to Favu Send a message via MSN to Favu

Quote:
Originally Posted by z3speed4me
what did i do wrong!!
well, you saved that screenshot as a .bmp

and you probably forgot to sacrifice a goat or two over the PC...

YOu have no idea how many people omit that crucial step these days
__________________
AOA Team fah
 

Custom 8-bit Sharp Z80 @ 4.194304 MHz
Reflective LCD @ 160 × 144
8 kByte S-RAM






Digg this Post!Add Post to del.icio.usBookmark Post in TechnoratiFurl this Post!
Reply With Quote
  #5 (permalink)  
Old 7th September, 2006, 05:06 PM
z3speed4me's Avatar
Member
 
Join Date: March 2005
Location: Union, NJ
Posts: 458

ok did the my computer thing...it says intel core 2 6400 |@ 2.13

then below it it says 2.40ghz, 2 gig of ram


sooo it IS showing that its registering properly

bahhhh damn this chip its confusing and frustrating the hell out of me, i just wanna see what she can do already!!!





I ALSO MADE THE PIC A JPEG
__________________
-Antec 900 case
-Asus p5w dh deluxe 2206 bios
-2x1 gb GSKILL 6400 @ with 4-4-4-12 760mhz
-Intel E6400 2.13 @ 3.044ghz 380fsb w/ zalman cnps9500-led L626A472
-EVGA 8800gtx
-2 WD caviar se16 250gb raid 0
-OCZ GameXStream 700
-Creative x-fi xtrememusic
-Samsung 226bw "S"
-all on Vista Ultimate...

my 2006 m roadster is still faster though

Last edited by z3speed4me; 7th September, 2006 at 05:08 PM.
Digg this Post!Add Post to del.icio.usBookmark Post in TechnoratiFurl this Post!
Reply With Quote
  #6 (permalink)  
Old 7th September, 2006, 05:09 PM
keithwalton's Avatar
Member/Contributor
 
Join Date: May 2003
Location: Southampton, UK
Posts: 2,257
Send a message via ICQ to keithwalton Send a message via MSN to keithwalton Send a message via Yahoo to keithwalton

what vcore are you running and mch voltage ? also what sorta temps are you getting ?


Edit - looking at your updated screenshot you're running at stock vcore! give it some more juice the conroe's / allendale's respond well to abit more power, give it 1.4v or even 1.45v and you should clock to around 3GHz if not more up the mch voltage if you get near to 350mhz. keep an eye on those temps, thats quite high if the cpu is idle but low if its loaded
__________________
ASUS P5W DH (i975X) - Core 2 Quad Q6600 (2.40GHz) Currently 3GHz under water hit 3.3GHz so far - 2x 1GB OCZ PC6400's - 2x Seagate 7200.10 320GB's - Sapphire Radeon x1900xt now water cooled
AOA Team fah

Last edited by keithwalton; 7th September, 2006 at 05:19 PM.
Digg this Post!Add Post to del.icio.usBookmark Post in TechnoratiFurl this Post!
Reply With Quote
  #7 (permalink)  
Old 7th September, 2006, 05:18 PM
z3speed4me's Avatar
Member
 
Join Date: March 2005
Location: Union, NJ
Posts: 458

temps are great...jus ran 3d05, highest i saw between tests was 45C...

v core i think like 1.35, and mem is at 1.85 if i remember


either way, it was working for the time being, so i ran a QUICK 3d05

this is supposedly at 2.4 or 1.8, i dunno which clock is correct since cpuz and asus suite are showing dif numbers


god help me if i can get this thing to 2.9/3.0 range what kinda score ill have
Attached Thumbnails
Wats Up With My Clock Speed!!!-3d05.jpg  
__________________
-Antec 900 case
-Asus p5w dh deluxe 2206 bios
-2x1 gb GSKILL 6400 @ with 4-4-4-12 760mhz
-Intel E6400 2.13 @ 3.044ghz 380fsb w/ zalman cnps9500-led L626A472
-EVGA 8800gtx
-2 WD caviar se16 250gb raid 0
-OCZ GameXStream 700
-Creative x-fi xtrememusic
-Samsung 226bw "S"
-all on Vista Ultimate...

my 2006 m roadster is still faster though
Digg this Post!Add Post to del.icio.usBookmark Post in TechnoratiFurl this Post!
Reply With Quote
  #8 (permalink)  
Old 7th September, 2006, 05:21 PM
Member/Contributor/Resident Crystal Ball
 
Join Date: March 2004
Posts: 7,451

Quote:
Originally Posted by keithwalton
what vcore are you running and mch voltage ? also what sorta temps are you getting ?
LOL. Keith...EIST is ON. that means regardless of set voltage, it's gonna be different depending on speeds he sets in bios. This is why there were alot of conroe-board deaths in the beginning...EIST was overvolting them.


It will have run that test @ full speed z3. Follow the step above to turn EIST off(and turn it off in bios as well), and then start overclocking.


CPU-z reads clocks real-time. the mobo utility reads teh bios settings.
__________________

Last edited by cadaveca; 7th September, 2006 at 05:23 PM.
Digg this Post!Add Post to del.icio.usBookmark Post in TechnoratiFurl this Post!
Reply With Quote
  #9 (permalink)  
Old 7th September, 2006, 05:23 PM
Favu's Avatar
AOA's resident barman
 
Join Date: October 2005
Location: /Wales/Abergavenny
Posts: 4,004
Send a message via ICQ to Favu Send a message via AIM to Favu Send a message via MSN to Favu

Quote:
Originally Posted by z3speed4me
I ALSO MADE THE PIC A JPEG
And you see? You are already making headway to solve your problem, now if you just sacrifice that goat...
__________________
AOA Team fah
 

Custom 8-bit Sharp Z80 @ 4.194304 MHz
Reflective LCD @ 160 × 144
8 kByte S-RAM






Digg this Post!Add Post to del.icio.usBookmark Post in TechnoratiFurl this Post!
Reply With Quote
  #10 (permalink)  
Old 7th September, 2006, 05:48 PM
z3speed4me's Avatar
Member
 
Join Date: March 2005
Location: Union, NJ
Posts: 458

so do i want eist on or off???

my bios only has disabled, or automatic for the intel speedstep
__________________
-Antec 900 case
-Asus p5w dh deluxe 2206 bios
-2x1 gb GSKILL 6400 @ with 4-4-4-12 760mhz
-Intel E6400 2.13 @ 3.044ghz 380fsb w/ zalman cnps9500-led L626A472
-EVGA 8800gtx
-2 WD caviar se16 250gb raid 0
-OCZ GameXStream 700
-Creative x-fi xtrememusic
-Samsung 226bw "S"
-all on Vista Ultimate...

my 2006 m roadster is still faster though
Digg this Post!Add Post to del.icio.usBookmark Post in TechnoratiFurl this Post!
Reply With Quote
  #11 (permalink)  
Old 7th September, 2006, 06:03 PM
Member/Contributor/Resident Crystal Ball
 
Join Date: March 2004
Posts: 7,451

Off. Disabled. Not working. Unavailable.
__________________

Last edited by cadaveca; 7th September, 2006 at 06:04 PM.
Digg this Post!Add Post to del.icio.usBookmark Post in TechnoratiFurl this Post!
Reply With Quote
  #12 (permalink)  
Old 7th September, 2006, 06:05 PM
Member/Contributor/Resident Crystal Ball
 
Join Date: March 2004
Posts: 7,451

OH, and redo the thermalpaste application on all mobo heasinks, espcially the northbridge.
__________________
Digg this Post!Add Post to del.icio.usBookmark Post in TechnoratiFurl this Post!
Reply With Quote
  #13 (permalink)  
Old 7th September, 2006, 06:15 PM
z3speed4me's Avatar
Member
 
Join Date: March 2005
Location: Union, NJ
Posts: 458

ok its now oficially disabled...as for the heatsinks i was just reading that, i just touched them and they are real hot, def gotta ac5 em...either way, it wont let me past 2.75 right now and even then its not stable bc 3dmark will error out on me a lot...so thats where i am stuck i gather for the time being and its botherin me!!!

so i def gotta redo the paste and figure out some other stuff to get to 3, which i thought was supposed to be easy!

even though i disabled eist, cpu z is still showing a 6 multiplier and not 8, no idea why

but if i watch it, every now and then for like half a second it flashes to 8 multiplier, and the clock that i should be at, but then it goes back again
__________________
-Antec 900 case
-Asus p5w dh deluxe 2206 bios
-2x1 gb GSKILL 6400 @ with 4-4-4-12 760mhz
-Intel E6400 2.13 @ 3.044ghz 380fsb w/ zalman cnps9500-led L626A472
-EVGA 8800gtx
-2 WD caviar se16 250gb raid 0
-OCZ GameXStream 700
-Creative x-fi xtrememusic
-Samsung 226bw "S"
-all on Vista Ultimate...

my 2006 m roadster is still faster though

Last edited by z3speed4me; 7th September, 2006 at 06:33 PM.
Digg this Post!Add Post to del.icio.usBookmark Post in TechnoratiFurl this Post!
Reply With Quote
  #14 (permalink)  
Old 7th September, 2006, 07:22 PM
Member/Contributor/Resident Crystal Ball
 
Join Date: March 2004
Posts: 7,451

Unfortunately, I'm not going to be much more help to you directly...there is also C1e Halt that i think has to be disabled as well, altohugh this varies from board to board. Keith and brad should be more help...i think they have that board.
__________________
Digg this Post!Add Post to del.icio.usBookmark Post in TechnoratiFurl this Post!
Reply With Quote
  #15 (permalink)  
Old 7th September, 2006, 08:00 PM
keithwalton's Avatar
Member/Contributor
 
Join Date: May 2003
Location: Southampton, UK
Posts: 2,257
Send a message via ICQ to keithwalton Send a message via MSN to keithwalton Send a message via Yahoo to keithwalton

we have its bigger brother which is simlar but not exactly the same.

If the sinks are hot then the thermal transfer to them is ok you just need to get more air to them.

and yes if you're overclocking hard you want eist off and c1e also off. Your temps are fine, crank up the vcore! As i said 1.4v is easily safe, with your zalman you should be able to handle 1.5v without overheating
__________________
ASUS P5W DH (i975X) - Core 2 Quad Q6600 (2.40GHz) Currently 3GHz under water hit 3.3GHz so far - 2x 1GB OCZ PC6400's - 2x Seagate 7200.10 320GB's - Sapphire Radeon x1900xt now water cooled
AOA Team fah
Digg this Post!Add Post to del.icio.usBookmark Post in TechnoratiFurl this Post!
Reply With Quote
  #16 (permalink)  
Old 7th September, 2006, 08:17 PM
z3speed4me's Avatar
Member
 
Join Date: March 2005
Location: Union, NJ
Posts: 458

i can not overclock this thing AT ALLLLLLLL....

can you like send me the bios settings you have, ive tried to bump up the northbridge, disable the spread spectrum...ive treid locking pci at 100 and 33.33....ive treid making vcore up to 1.5, mem up to 1.9 and STILL i lockup and freeze during a 3dmark bench, or it just reboots a couple mins into windows


there is SOMETHING wrong, i just dont know what it is... i still think its something with my mem settings, but i still yet again dont know where the problem lies

if it was the chip, it woulndt even BOOT to windows, but i can boot into windows at like 3.2 or so, but then once i start doing things it craps out and locks up

at stock its FINE, anything more and it just gives up on me...
__________________
-Antec 900 case
-Asus p5w dh deluxe 2206 bios
-2x1 gb GSKILL 6400 @ with 4-4-4-12 760mhz
-Intel E6400 2.13 @ 3.044ghz 380fsb w/ zalman cnps9500-led L626A472
-EVGA 8800gtx
-2 WD caviar se16 250gb raid 0
-OCZ GameXStream 700
-Creative x-fi xtrememusic
-Samsung 226bw "S"
-all on Vista Ultimate...

my 2006 m roadster is still faster though

Last edited by z3speed4me; 7th September, 2006 at 08:21 PM.
Digg this Post!Add Post to del.icio.usBookmark Post in TechnoratiFurl this Post!
Reply With Quote
  #17 (permalink)  
Old 7th September, 2006, 08:35 PM
z3speed4me's Avatar
Member
 
Join Date: March 2005
Location: Union, NJ
Posts: 458

ok seriously...just to see what would happen...i booted real quick with EVERY voltage as high as it is allowed to go

computer responded fast as all hell, but 3dmark STILL errored out...wtf
__________________
-Antec 900 case
-Asus p5w dh deluxe 2206 bios
-2x1 gb GSKILL 6400 @ with 4-4-4-12 760mhz
-Intel E6400 2.13 @ 3.044ghz 380fsb w/ zalman cnps9500-led L626A472
-EVGA 8800gtx
-2 WD caviar se16 250gb raid 0
-OCZ GameXStream 700
-Creative x-fi xtrememusic
-Samsung 226bw "S"
-all on Vista Ultimate...

my 2006 m roadster is still faster though
Digg this Post!Add Post to del.icio.usBookmark Post in TechnoratiFurl this Post!
Reply With Quote
  #18 (permalink)  
Old 7th September, 2006, 08:38 PM
keithwalton's Avatar
Member/Contributor
 
Join Date: May 2003
Location: Southampton, UK
Posts: 2,257
Send a message via ICQ to keithwalton Send a message via MSN to keithwalton Send a message via Yahoo to keithwalton

abit odd, tried a bios update ? usually loading windows will be okay as xp doesnt really use both cores to boot. However when running apps both cores will be in use
__________________
ASUS P5W DH (i975X) - Core 2 Quad Q6600 (2.40GHz) Currently 3GHz under water hit 3.3GHz so far - 2x 1GB OCZ PC6400's - 2x Seagate 7200.10 320GB's - Sapphire Radeon x1900xt now water cooled
AOA Team fah
Digg this Post!Add Post to del.icio.usBookmark Post in TechnoratiFurl this Post!
Reply With Quote
  #19 (permalink)  
Old 7th September, 2006, 08:51 PM
Member/Contributor/Resident Crystal Ball
 
Join Date: March 2004
Posts: 7,451

lol i suspect PSU is @ fault. I wouldn't use that thing to power fans and pumps, let alone my whole system! should been rated @ 450w, not 550w, @ 27a max on the 12v!
__________________

Last edited by cadaveca; 7th September, 2006 at 08:51 PM.
Digg this Post!Add Post to del.icio.usBookmark Post in TechnoratiFurl this Post!
Reply With Quote
  #20 (permalink)  
Old 7th September, 2006, 09:05 PM
z3speed4me's Avatar
Member
 
Join Date: March 2005
Location: Union, NJ
Posts: 458

ya know i was thinkin the same thing....my psu might be unacceptable

i remember the other day you brought that up to me...

at STOCK

my 3.3 is at 3.28
5 is at 5.12
12 is at 12.41


.....what should i be expecting??

better yet, what psu should i BUY like right now and have overnighted bc i am getting VERY angry with this computer right now...
__________________
-Antec 900 case
-Asus p5w dh deluxe 2206 bios
-2x1 gb GSKILL 6400 @ with 4-4-4-12 760mhz
-Intel E6400 2.13 @ 3.044ghz 380fsb w/ zalman cnps9500-led L626A472
-EVGA 8800gtx
-2 WD caviar se16 250gb raid 0
-OCZ GameXStream 700
-Creative x-fi xtrememusic
-Samsung 226bw "S"
-all on Vista Ultimate...

my 2006 m roadster is still faster though
Digg this Post!Add Post to del.icio.usBookmark Post in TechnoratiFurl this Post!
Reply With Quote
Reply



Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Relax your VRAM Timings for extra clock speed! skool h8r Graphics and Sound cards; Speakers and other Peripherals 8 13th April, 2007 12:42 PM
Clock speed profiles for Nvidia cards? MONKEYMAN Graphics and Sound cards; Speakers and other Peripherals 6 24th November, 2005 03:13 PM
8rda+ is not liking my Barton 2500+ at high FSB and clock speed. Hexedit EPoX MotherBoards 23 29th July, 2003 05:07 AM
I'm running the clock speed higher what next?? longun Hardware Hacking 8 13th June, 2002 11:02 PM
Can't get to the 100Mhz Clock speed. pony35th Intel Motherboards & CPUs 17 14th November, 2001 11:25 AM


All times are GMT +1. The time now is 09:45 PM.


Copyright ©2001 - 2010, AOA Forums
Don't Click Here Don't Click Here Either

Search Engine Friendly URLs by vBSEO 3.3.0