AOA Forums AOA Forums AOA Forums Folding For Team 45 AOA Files Home Front Page Become an AOA Subscriber! UserCP Calendar Memberlist FAQ Search Forum Home


Go Back   AOA Forums > Software > OS, Software, Firmware, and BIOS > Linux

Linux Questions and information concerning Linux


Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Rate Thread
  #21 (permalink)  
Old 8th February, 2009, 07:16 PM
Daniel ~'s Avatar
Chief BBS Administrator
 
Join Date: September 2001
Location: Seattle Wa.
Posts: 45,606

Quote:
Originally Posted by Kaitain View Post
Now you're done with Patti's box. Move back to your own.

Log into

Code:
http://localhost:631
Click the "Add Printer" button to get to the "Add Printer" screen. In the screenshot below, I've already suggested what you should fill in for the three boxes. To aid copy/paste efforts:



Then click "Continue"
We have an error message. We cut and pasted, the three lines

HPDeskJet722c
Patti's Computer
HPDeskJet722c

And got this message:



Error:

The printer name may only contain up to 127 printable characters and may not contain spaces, slashes (/), or the pound sign (#).

EDIT!!!
WERE OK, had to hand type in the 1st and third line!
__________________
"Though all men live in ignorance before mystery,
they need not live in darkness...
Justice is foundation and Mercy ETERNAL
."
DKE

"All that we do is touched by Ocean
Yet we remain on the shore of what we know."
Richard Wilbur

[img]/forum/attachments/random-nonsense/16515-sigs-dan_drag.jpg[/img]
Subscribers! Ask Pitch about a Custom Sig Graphic


Last edited by Daniel ~; 8th February, 2009 at 07:19 PM.
Digg this Post!Add Post to del.icio.usBookmark Post in TechnoratiFurl this Post!
Reply With Quote
  #22 (permalink)  
Old 8th February, 2009, 07:28 PM
Daniel ~'s Avatar
Chief BBS Administrator
 
Join Date: September 2001
Location: Seattle Wa.
Posts: 45,606

At post #17...a bit stuck, don't know how to get or where from the information

Quote:
Click "Continue"

The next screen asks where the printer is on the internet. Yes, given the correct router setup I could happily print to your printer

I've assumed that you haven't properly set up host names and that you still prefer static IPs to dynamic. We'll need to set host names if you use dynamic IPs.

The format for printer addresses is:

Code:

ipp://<patti's computer IP>/ipp/
__________________
"Though all men live in ignorance before mystery,
they need not live in darkness...
Justice is foundation and Mercy ETERNAL
."
DKE

"All that we do is touched by Ocean
Yet we remain on the shore of what we know."
Richard Wilbur

[img]/forum/attachments/random-nonsense/16515-sigs-dan_drag.jpg[/img]
Subscribers! Ask Pitch about a Custom Sig Graphic

Digg this Post!Add Post to del.icio.usBookmark Post in TechnoratiFurl this Post!
Reply With Quote
  #23 (permalink)  
Old 8th February, 2009, 08:59 PM
Kaitain's Avatar
Member
Mars Rover Champion, Joust Champion
 
Join Date: September 2001
Location: MK10, UK.
Posts: 4,372
Send a message via MSN to Kaitain Send a message via Skype™ to Kaitain

OK, do you happen to know whether you use static or dynamic IP addresses?

If you've set up static IP addresses, then you can forget about everything once you've done the next few bits.

With dynamic addresses, should Patti's computer be assigned a different IP, then this configuration will need to be edited.

For today, let's just get your computer printing to Patti's computer by directly calling its present IP address.

On Patti's computer, type:
Code:
sudo ifconfig eth0
which will give you output like this:
Code:
localhost gfitch # ifconfig eth0
eth0      Link encap:Ethernet  HWaddr 00:00:00:00:00:00
          inet addr:10.0.0.83  Bcast:10.0.0.255  Mask:255.255.255.0
          inet6 addr: fe80::222:15ff:fefc:5f16/64 Scope:Link
          UP BROADCAST RUNNING MULTICAST  MTU:1500  Metric:1
          RX packets:17217 errors:0 dropped:0 overruns:0 frame:0
          TX packets:3652 errors:0 dropped:0 overruns:0 carrier:0
          collisions:0 txqueuelen:1000
          RX bytes:3227381 (3.0 MiB)  TX bytes:662546 (647.0 KiB)
          Interrupt:19 Base address:0xdead
The line "inet addr:10.0.0.83" gives the IP address.

So if you were printing to my computer, you'd put in:

ipp://10.0.0.83/ipp


EDIT:: as it's late here, I'm not going to be able to check in again 'til tomorrow (my time). Sorry 'bout that. Timezones are a pain.
__________________
It is by coffee alone I set my mind in motion...

Last edited by Kaitain; 8th February, 2009 at 09:34 PM.
Digg this Post!Add Post to del.icio.usBookmark Post in TechnoratiFurl this Post!
Reply With Quote
  #24 (permalink)  
Old 8th February, 2009, 11:16 PM
patti ~'s Avatar
Member
 
Join Date: September 2001
Location: Skirts of Seattle. SW exposure
Posts: 431

[QUOTE]
Quote:
Originally Posted by Kaitain View Post
OK, do you happen to know whether you use static or dynamic IP addresses?

If you've set up static IP addresses, then you can forget about everything once you've done the next few bits.

With dynamic addresses, should Patti's computer be assigned a different IP, then this configuration will need to be edited.

For today, let's just get your computer printing to Patti's computer by directly calling its present IP address.

On Patti's computer, type:
Code:
sudo ifconfig eth0
which will give you output like this:
Code:
localhost gfitch # ifconfig eth0
eth0      Link encap:Ethernet  HWaddr 00:00:00:00:00:00
          inet addr:10.0.0.83  Bcast:10.0.0.255  Mask:255.255.255.0
          inet6 addr: fe80::222:15ff:fefc:5f16/64 Scope:Link
          UP BROADCAST RUNNING MULTICAST  MTU:1500  Metric:1
          RX packets:17217 errors:0 dropped:0 overruns:0 frame:0
          TX packets:3652 errors:0 dropped:0 overruns:0 carrier:0
          collisions:0 txqueuelen:1000
          RX bytes:3227381 (3.0 MiB)  TX bytes:662546 (647.0 KiB)
          Interrupt:19 Base address:0xdead
The line "inet addr:10.0.0.83"


We tried this as user and root. Daniel doesn't think we have installed sudo yet...in any case, have no password for it.


[Patti@localhost ~]$ su
Password:
[root@localhost Patti]# sudo ifconfig eth0
eth0: error fetching interface information: Device not found
[root@localhost Patti]#



[root@localhost Patti]# exit
exit
[Patti@localhost ~]$ sudo ifconfig eth0
[sudo] password for Patti:
Sorry, try again.
[sudo] password for Patti:
Patti is not in the sudoers file. This incident will be reported.
[Patti@localhost ~]$
__________________
"Just do what you're told." DKE
"Submit. SUBMIT!" DKE
LOL

patti ~


Last edited by patti ~; 8th February, 2009 at 11:20 PM.
Digg this Post!Add Post to del.icio.usBookmark Post in TechnoratiFurl this Post!
Reply With Quote
  #25 (permalink)  
Old 9th February, 2009, 05:21 AM
Kaitain's Avatar
Member
Mars Rover Champion, Joust Champion
 
Join Date: September 2001
Location: MK10, UK.
Posts: 4,372
Send a message via MSN to Kaitain Send a message via Skype™ to Kaitain

Oh, you have sudo, but haven't added username Patti to the sudoer's list yet. Also looks like your ethernet device isn't reporting itself as eth0.

As root, please can you tell me what the output of:

ifconfig

looks like?
__________________
It is by coffee alone I set my mind in motion...

Last edited by Kaitain; 9th February, 2009 at 05:22 AM.
Digg this Post!Add Post to del.icio.usBookmark Post in TechnoratiFurl this Post!
Reply With Quote
  #26 (permalink)  
Old 9th February, 2009, 07:50 PM
patti ~'s Avatar
Member
 
Join Date: September 2001
Location: Skirts of Seattle. SW exposure
Posts: 431

Quote:
Originally Posted by Kaitain View Post
Oh, you have sudo, but haven't added username Patti to the sudoer's list yet. Also looks like your ethernet device isn't reporting itself as eth0.

As root, please can you tell me what the output of:

ifconfig

looks like?

[Patti@localhost ~]$ ifconfig
eth1 Link encap:Ethernet HWaddr 00:A0:CC:D3:0E:E0
inet addr:192.168.0.4 Bcast:192.168.0.255 Mask:255.255.255.0
inet6 addr: fe80::2a0:ccff:fed3:ee0/64 Scope:Link
UP BROADCAST RUNNING MULTICAST MTU:1500 Metric:1
RX packets:8802 errors:1 dropped:0 overruns:0 frame:0
TX packets:8971 errors:4 dropped:0 overruns:0 carrier:4
collisions:0 txqueuelen:1000
RX bytes:8567852 (8.1 MiB) TX bytes:1643752 (1.5 MiB)
Interrupt:19 Base address:0xc000

lo Link encap:Local Loopback
inet addr:127.0.0.1 Mask:255.0.0.0
inet6 addr: ::1/128 Scope:Host
UP LOOPBACK RUNNING MTU:16436 Metric:1
RX packets:22 errors:0 dropped:0 overruns:0 frame:0
TX packets:22 errors:0 dropped:0 overruns:0 carrier:0
collisions:0 txqueuelen:0
RX bytes:1868 (1.8 KiB) TX bytes:1868 (1.8 KiB)

[Patti@localhost ~]$





sorry, here's with su to root:

[Patti@localhost ~]$ su
Password:
[root@localhost Patti]# ifconfig
eth1 Link encap:Ethernet HWaddr 00:A0:CC:D3:0E:E0
inet addr:192.168.0.4 Bcast:192.168.0.255 Mask:255.255.255.0
inet6 addr: fe80::2a0:ccff:fed3:ee0/64 Scope:Link
UP BROADCAST RUNNING MULTICAST MTU:1500 Metric:1
RX packets:8996 errors:1 dropped:0 overruns:0 frame:0
TX packets:9190 errors:4 dropped:0 overruns:0 carrier:4
collisions:0 txqueuelen:1000
RX bytes:8678025 (8.2 MiB) TX bytes:1726874 (1.6 MiB)
Interrupt:19 Base address:0xc000

lo Link encap:Local Loopback
inet addr:127.0.0.1 Mask:255.0.0.0
inet6 addr: ::1/128 Scope:Host
UP LOOPBACK RUNNING MTU:16436 Metric:1
RX packets:22 errors:0 dropped:0 overruns:0 frame:0
TX packets:22 errors:0 dropped:0 overruns:0 carrier:0
collisions:0 txqueuelen:0
RX bytes:1868 (1.8 KiB) TX bytes:1868 (1.8 KiB)

[root@localhost Patti]#
[root@localhost Patti]#
__________________
"Just do what you're told." DKE
"Submit. SUBMIT!" DKE
LOL

patti ~


Last edited by patti ~; 9th February, 2009 at 07:57 PM.
Digg this Post!Add Post to del.icio.usBookmark Post in TechnoratiFurl this Post!
Reply With Quote
  #27 (permalink)  
Old 9th February, 2009, 08:02 PM
Daniel ~'s Avatar
Chief BBS Administrator
 
Join Date: September 2001
Location: Seattle Wa.
Posts: 45,606

Does this help? This is on my machine, patti's to follow
Attached Thumbnails
Need help in creating a home network ...so I can use our printer...?-screenshot-daniel-connection-information.png  
__________________
"Though all men live in ignorance before mystery,
they need not live in darkness...
Justice is foundation and Mercy ETERNAL
."
DKE

"All that we do is touched by Ocean
Yet we remain on the shore of what we know."
Richard Wilbur

[img]/forum/attachments/random-nonsense/16515-sigs-dan_drag.jpg[/img]
Subscribers! Ask Pitch about a Custom Sig Graphic

Digg this Post!Add Post to del.icio.usBookmark Post in TechnoratiFurl this Post!
Reply With Quote
  #28 (permalink)  
Old 9th February, 2009, 08:04 PM
Gizmo's Avatar
Chief BBS Administrator
BassTeroids Champion, Global Player Champion, Aim & Fire Champion, Puzzle Maniax Champion, Othello Champion, Canyon Glider Champion, Unicycle Challenge Champion, YetiSports 9: Final Spit Champion, Zed Champion
 
Join Date: May 2003
Location: Webb City, Mo
Posts: 16,178
Send a message via ICQ to Gizmo Send a message via AIM to Gizmo Send a message via MSN to Gizmo Send a message via Yahoo to Gizmo Send a message via Skype™ to Gizmo

Patti's machine is running at 192.168.0.4 right now.
Digg this Post!Add Post to del.icio.usBookmark Post in TechnoratiFurl this Post!
Reply With Quote
  #29 (permalink)  
Old 9th February, 2009, 08:06 PM
patti ~'s Avatar
Member
 
Join Date: September 2001
Location: Skirts of Seattle. SW exposure
Posts: 431

Patti's
Attached Thumbnails
Need help in creating a home network ...so I can use our printer...?-screenshot-patti-connection-information.png  
__________________
"Just do what you're told." DKE
"Submit. SUBMIT!" DKE
LOL

patti ~

Digg this Post!Add Post to del.icio.usBookmark Post in TechnoratiFurl this Post!
Reply With Quote
  #30 (permalink)  
Old 9th February, 2009, 08:07 PM
patti ~'s Avatar
Member
 
Join Date: September 2001
Location: Skirts of Seattle. SW exposure
Posts: 431

Quote:
Originally Posted by Gizmo View Post
Patti's machine is running at 192.168.0.4 right now.
OOOOH! You one smart cookie! ":O}
__________________
"Just do what you're told." DKE
"Submit. SUBMIT!" DKE
LOL

patti ~

Digg this Post!Add Post to del.icio.usBookmark Post in TechnoratiFurl this Post!
Reply With Quote
  #31 (permalink)  
Old 9th February, 2009, 08:14 PM
Daniel ~'s Avatar
Chief BBS Administrator
 
Join Date: September 2001
Location: Seattle Wa.
Posts: 45,606

I think I know what's goping on. I use a net working card to set up ( Eth0) Then when I needed the slot I changed over to the On Motherboard internet hookup. Here's my (Daniel's) Edit screen:
Attached Thumbnails
Need help in creating a home network ...so I can use our printer...?-screenshot-dans-2network-connections.png  
__________________
"Though all men live in ignorance before mystery,
they need not live in darkness...
Justice is foundation and Mercy ETERNAL
."
DKE

"All that we do is touched by Ocean
Yet we remain on the shore of what we know."
Richard Wilbur

[img]/forum/attachments/random-nonsense/16515-sigs-dan_drag.jpg[/img]
Subscribers! Ask Pitch about a Custom Sig Graphic

Digg this Post!Add Post to del.icio.usBookmark Post in TechnoratiFurl this Post!
Reply With Quote
  #32 (permalink)  
Old 9th February, 2009, 08:14 PM
Kaitain's Avatar
Member
Mars Rover Champion, Joust Champion
 
Join Date: September 2001
Location: MK10, UK.
Posts: 4,372
Send a message via MSN to Kaitain Send a message via Skype™ to Kaitain

OK so printer address:

ipp://192.168.0.4/ipp

... and you should be good to go, unless I've forgotten something.

EDIT:: gotta get some sleep. Back to work in about another 8 hours. When I switch to night-shift in a few days, though, then I might be more on your timezone.
__________________
It is by coffee alone I set my mind in motion...

Last edited by Kaitain; 9th February, 2009 at 08:22 PM.
Digg this Post!Add Post to del.icio.usBookmark Post in TechnoratiFurl this Post!
Reply With Quote
  #33 (permalink)  
Old 9th February, 2009, 09:15 PM
Daniel ~'s Avatar
Chief BBS Administrator
 
Join Date: September 2001
Location: Seattle Wa.
Posts: 45,606

Ok, we got "Most " of the way! ":O}

I installed the driver provided by Cliff and it asked for a password, I "Thought" it wanted a password I would useyto print on our net work and gave it mine, no go, then I gave it Patti's, no go for each of her two... I don't know what it wants as a password....

I think the darn thing is installed, but I can't access it! I get the Forbidden screen instead of a Name and a password! What to do!? ":O}
Attached Thumbnails
Need help in creating a home network ...so I can use our printer...?-screenshot-add-printer-cups-1.3.9-forbiden   Need help in creating a home network ...so I can use our printer...?-screenshot-add-printer-cups-1.3.9-driver   Need help in creating a home network ...so I can use our printer...?-screenshot-add-printer-cups-1.3.9-ip  
__________________
"Though all men live in ignorance before mystery,
they need not live in darkness...
Justice is foundation and Mercy ETERNAL
."
DKE

"All that we do is touched by Ocean
Yet we remain on the shore of what we know."
Richard Wilbur

[img]/forum/attachments/random-nonsense/16515-sigs-dan_drag.jpg[/img]
Subscribers! Ask Pitch about a Custom Sig Graphic


Last edited by Daniel ~; 9th February, 2009 at 09:18 PM.
Digg this Post!Add Post to del.icio.usBookmark Post in TechnoratiFurl this Post!
Reply With Quote
  #34 (permalink)  
Old 9th February, 2009, 10:54 PM
Gizmo's Avatar
Chief BBS Administrator
BassTeroids Champion, Global Player Champion, Aim & Fire Champion, Puzzle Maniax Champion, Othello Champion, Canyon Glider Champion, Unicycle Challenge Champion, YetiSports 9: Final Spit Champion, Zed Champion
 
Join Date: May 2003
Location: Webb City, Mo
Posts: 16,178
Send a message via ICQ to Gizmo Send a message via AIM to Gizmo Send a message via MSN to Gizmo Send a message via Yahoo to Gizmo Send a message via Skype™ to Gizmo

Try giving it your root password (the one you use when you su)
Digg this Post!Add Post to del.icio.usBookmark Post in TechnoratiFurl this Post!
Reply With Quote
  #35 (permalink)  
Old 10th February, 2009, 12:37 AM
Daniel ~'s Avatar
Chief BBS Administrator
 
Join Date: September 2001
Location: Seattle Wa.
Posts: 45,606

I used my name and login password:

I only get to more shots and I'm locked out and have to start over...":O}

I was wrong! Onlt one more . This second pic is the ONLY OTHER password on my system...Could it want Patti's?
Attached Thumbnails
Need help in creating a home network ...so I can use our printer...?-screenshot-password.png   Need help in creating a home network ...so I can use our printer...?-screenshot-add-printer-cups-1.3.9-123mozilla  
__________________
"Though all men live in ignorance before mystery,
they need not live in darkness...
Justice is foundation and Mercy ETERNAL
."
DKE

"All that we do is touched by Ocean
Yet we remain on the shore of what we know."
Richard Wilbur

[img]/forum/attachments/random-nonsense/16515-sigs-dan_drag.jpg[/img]
Subscribers! Ask Pitch about a Custom Sig Graphic


Last edited by Daniel ~; 10th February, 2009 at 12:41 AM.
Digg this Post!Add Post to del.icio.usBookmark Post in TechnoratiFurl this Post!
Reply With Quote
  #36 (permalink)  
Old 10th February, 2009, 12:52 AM
Daniel ~'s Avatar
Chief BBS Administrator
 
Join Date: September 2001
Location: Seattle Wa.
Posts: 45,606

Now, even when I close the browser and reopen it and start from scratch...it let's me go though the whole set up, but instead of a login/password screen, I go straight to the "Forbidden" page...at lest I'm not being "reported"! ":O}

Do we get to "Manage our Printers?"
__________________
"Though all men live in ignorance before mystery,
they need not live in darkness...
Justice is foundation and Mercy ETERNAL
."
DKE

"All that we do is touched by Ocean
Yet we remain on the shore of what we know."
Richard Wilbur

[img]/forum/attachments/random-nonsense/16515-sigs-dan_drag.jpg[/img]
Subscribers! Ask Pitch about a Custom Sig Graphic


Last edited by Daniel ~; 10th February, 2009 at 12:53 AM.
Digg this Post!Add Post to del.icio.usBookmark Post in TechnoratiFurl this Post!
Reply With Quote
  #37 (permalink)  
Old 10th February, 2009, 05:32 AM
Kaitain's Avatar
Member
Mars Rover Champion, Joust Champion
 
Join Date: September 2001
Location: MK10, UK.
Posts: 4,372
Send a message via MSN to Kaitain Send a message via Skype™ to Kaitain

You'll be fine after you close the browser and wait an hour, or after a reboot, whichever comes first.

You might need to clear cookies.

The reason it needs to be the root password is that you are about to make changes to the cupsd.conf file, to which mortal users do not have access. Thus you need to tell your machine that "root say's it's OK".

Quote:
Originally Posted by Kaitain
EDIT:: At this point it may ask for a password. If it does, use the username "root" and root password. There is a note to this effect on the CUPS local "home" page, but it's quite easily overlooked. (I did).
__________________
It is by coffee alone I set my mind in motion...
Digg this Post!Add Post to del.icio.usBookmark Post in TechnoratiFurl this Post!
Reply With Quote
  #38 (permalink)  
Old 10th February, 2009, 08:26 PM
Daniel ~'s Avatar
Chief BBS Administrator
 
Join Date: September 2001
Location: Seattle Wa.
Posts: 45,606

OK....using "root" for password and my terminal password, I think we've moved a step forward... But something is amiss...: This is what I pasted to ipp ipp://192.168.0.4/ipp
Attached Thumbnails
Need help in creating a home network ...so I can use our printer...?-screenshot-add-printer-cups-1.3.9-bad   Need help in creating a home network ...so I can use our printer...?-screenshot-add-printer-cups-1.3.9-new  
__________________
"Though all men live in ignorance before mystery,
they need not live in darkness...
Justice is foundation and Mercy ETERNAL
."
DKE

"All that we do is touched by Ocean
Yet we remain on the shore of what we know."
Richard Wilbur

[img]/forum/attachments/random-nonsense/16515-sigs-dan_drag.jpg[/img]
Subscribers! Ask Pitch about a Custom Sig Graphic


Last edited by Daniel ~; 10th February, 2009 at 08:39 PM.
Digg this Post!Add Post to del.icio.usBookmark Post in TechnoratiFurl this Post!
Reply With Quote
  #39 (permalink)  
Old 11th February, 2009, 05:26 AM
Kaitain's Avatar
Member
Mars Rover Champion, Joust Champion
 
Join Date: September 2001
Location: MK10, UK.
Posts: 4,372
Send a message via MSN to Kaitain Send a message via Skype™ to Kaitain

Is there a space in front of the ipp:// line? It looks like there might be.

Sorry for the delay in replying. I've just been moved from one residence, where the internet access was merely rubbish to another where it's appalling.
__________________
It is by coffee alone I set my mind in motion...
Digg this Post!Add Post to del.icio.usBookmark Post in TechnoratiFurl this Post!
Reply With Quote
  #40 (permalink)  
Old 11th February, 2009, 08:40 PM
Daniel ~'s Avatar
Chief BBS Administrator
 
Join Date: September 2001
Location: Seattle Wa.
Posts: 45,606

Don't think so...but it's worth a try to see if that's it! ":O}
__________________
"Though all men live in ignorance before mystery,
they need not live in darkness...
Justice is foundation and Mercy ETERNAL
."
DKE

"All that we do is touched by Ocean
Yet we remain on the shore of what we know."
Richard Wilbur

[img]/forum/attachments/random-nonsense/16515-sigs-dan_drag.jpg[/img]
Subscribers! Ask Pitch about a Custom Sig Graphic

Digg this Post!Add Post to del.icio.usBookmark Post in TechnoratiFurl this Post!
Reply With Quote
Reply



Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Home Network Razorfish Mobile Devices and Networking 5 21st June, 2005 04:55 PM
How to share a printer on network Lazgoat Mobile Devices and Networking 7 20th January, 2005 10:30 PM
Dell Network Multi-Function Laser Printer for $199.00 mookydooky Online Deals, and Steals 5 7th December, 2004 09:40 PM
Problems with 802.11b network at home. Chupacabras CRASHED! 11 14th August, 2003 10:35 AM
Home Network? bradmax57 OS, Software, Firmware, and BIOS 15 2nd April, 2003 04:22 PM


All times are GMT +1. The time now is 06:25 PM.


Copyright ©2001 - 2010, AOA Forums
Don't Click Here Don't Click Here Either

Search Engine Friendly URLs by vBSEO 3.3.0